اللجنة العلمية_مستوى ثاني – Telegram
اللجنة العلمية_مستوى ثاني
975 subscribers
215 photos
20 videos
1.09K files
166 links
القنوات العلمية المركزية:
سنة اولى/ https://news.1rj.ru/str/USF_Computer1
سنه ثانية/ https://news.1rj.ru/str/USF_computer2
سنة ثالثة/ https://news.1rj.ru/str/USF_Computer3
سنة رابعة/ https://news.1rj.ru/str/USF_Computer4

تم ارشفة اغلب قنوات ومجموعات الدفع السابقة ، وهي مثبته
Download Telegram
Forwarded from IT 23 🎓 (Ď.Â.Š)
تلخيص لإدارة البيانات والمعلومات نظري.
عمل الطالبه : زينب المخلافي 🤍.

#إدارة_البيانات_والمعلومات
#أ_محمد_زايد
#ملخص
#نظري
#IT2_G3
Forwarded from IT 23 🎓 (Ď.Â.Š)
توضيح :
مثلاً ال procedure تقدر تستدعي
procedure, function, package
بس trigger لا .
Forwarded from IT4-G2 (〖𝒶𝒷𝒹𝓊𝓁 𝓇𝒶𝓏𝓏𝒶𝓆ゝ〗)
SQL Server Questions and Answers – DDL Triggers

« Prev

Next »

This set of SQL Server Multiple Choice Questions & Answers (MCQs) focuses on “DDL Triggers”.

1. _____ is special type of trigger based on CLR environment.
a) DML
b) DDL
c) LOGON
d) CLR
View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: CLR integration of triggers has been introduced with SQL Server 2008 and allows for triggers to be coded in one of .NET languages like C#, Visual Basic and F#.

advertisement

2. Point out the correct statement.
a) Logon triggers are special type of trigger that fire when LOGON event of Sql Server is raised
b) DDL triggers are special type of trigger that fire when LOGON event of Sql Server is raised
c) DML triggers are special type of trigger that fire when LOGON event of Sql Server is raised
d) None of the mentioned
View Answer

Answer: a
Explanation: Logon event is raised when a user session is being established with Sql Server that is made after the authentication phase finishes.

3. DDL triggers can be applied to __ statement.
a) CREATE
b) UPDATE
c) DELETE
d) INSERT
View Answer

Answer: a
Explanation: In SQL Server we can create triggers on DDL statements (like CREATE, ALTER, and DROP).

advertisement

4. INSTEAD of clause cannot be used for ____ trigger.
a) DML
b) DDL
c) LOGON
d) CLR
View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: We can use only FOR/AFTER clause in DDL triggers not INSTEAD OF clause means we can make only After Trigger on DDL statements.

5. Point out the wrong statement.
a) DDL trigger can be used to observe and control actions performed on the server, and to audit these operations
b) DML trigger can be used to observe and control actions performed on the server, and to audit these operations
c) DDL triggers can be used to manage administrator tasks such as auditing and regulating database operations
d) None of the mentioned
View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: DDL triggers are a special kind of trigger that fire in response to Data Definition Language (DDL) statements.

advertisement

6. Purpose of DDL Trigger is to _____
a) Perform administrative tasks
b) Audit
c) Regulating database operations
d) All of the mentioned
View Answer

Answer: d
Explanation: DDL triggers fire in response to a variety of Data Definition Language (DDL) events.

7. DDL triggers can only fire after the statement has occurred.
a) DML
b) CLR
c) DDL
d) All of the mentioned
View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: DDL Triggers can be set with either a Server scope or database scope.

advertisement

8. How many types of DDL Trigger is present in SQL Server?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 3
d) 4
View Answer

Answer: b
Explanation: Transact-SQL DDL Trigger and CLR DDL Trigger are two types of DDL Trigger.

9. ______
triggers do not create the special inserted and deleted tables.
a) DML
b) CLR
c) DDL
d) All of the mentioned
View Answer

Answer: c
Explanation: DDL triggers do not fire in response to events that affect local or global temporary tables and stored procedures.

advertisement

10. Scope of DDL triggers in SQL Server can be _____
a) Server
b) Client
c) Views
d) None of the mentioned
View Answer

Answer: a
Explanation: DDL triggers can be server-scoped or database-scoped. A database-scoped DDL trigger is simply called a database trigger
Forwarded from IT4-G2 (〖𝒶𝒷𝒹𝓊𝓁 𝓇𝒶𝓏𝓏𝒶𝓆ゝ〗)
DIM MCQ with answers.pdf
942 KB
Forwarded from IT4-G2 (〖𝒶𝒷𝒹𝓊𝓁 𝓇𝒶𝓏𝓏𝒶𝓆ゝ〗)
Forwarded from IT4-G2 (〖𝒶𝒷𝒹𝓊𝓁 𝓇𝒶𝓏𝓏𝒶𝓆ゝ〗)
Forwarded from IT4-G2 (〖𝒶𝒷𝒹𝓊𝓁 𝓇𝒶𝓏𝓏𝒶𝓆ゝ〗)