Forwarded from IT 23 🎓 (Ď.Â.Š)
تلخيص لإدارة البيانات والمعلومات نظري.
عمل الطالبه : زينب المخلافي 🤍.
#إدارة_البيانات_والمعلومات
#أ_محمد_زايد
#ملخص
#نظري
#IT2_G3
عمل الطالبه : زينب المخلافي 🤍.
#إدارة_البيانات_والمعلومات
#أ_محمد_زايد
#ملخص
#نظري
#IT2_G3
Forwarded from IT 23 🎓 (Ď.Â.Š)
apex-curriculum-ppt.zip
99.5 MB
Forwarded from IT 23 🎓 (Ď.Â.Š)
توضيح :
مثلاً ال procedure تقدر تستدعي
procedure, function, package
بس trigger لا .
مثلاً ال procedure تقدر تستدعي
procedure, function, package
بس trigger لا .
Forwarded from IT4-G2 (〖𝒶𝒷𝒹𝓊𝓁 𝓇𝒶𝓏𝓏𝒶𝓆ゝ〗)
SQL Server Questions and Answers – DDL Triggers
« Prev
Next »
This set of SQL Server Multiple Choice Questions & Answers (MCQs) focuses on “DDL Triggers”.
1. _____ is special type of trigger based on CLR environment.
a) DML
b) DDL
c) LOGON
d) CLR
View Answer
Answer: d
Explanation: CLR integration of triggers has been introduced with SQL Server 2008 and allows for triggers to be coded in one of .NET languages like C#, Visual Basic and F#.
advertisement
2. Point out the correct statement.
a) Logon triggers are special type of trigger that fire when LOGON event of Sql Server is raised
b) DDL triggers are special type of trigger that fire when LOGON event of Sql Server is raised
c) DML triggers are special type of trigger that fire when LOGON event of Sql Server is raised
d) None of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: a
Explanation: Logon event is raised when a user session is being established with Sql Server that is made after the authentication phase finishes.
3. DDL triggers can be applied to __ statement.
a) CREATE
b) UPDATE
c) DELETE
d) INSERT
View Answer
Answer: a
Explanation: In SQL Server we can create triggers on DDL statements (like CREATE, ALTER, and DROP).
advertisement
4. INSTEAD of clause cannot be used for ____ trigger.
a) DML
b) DDL
c) LOGON
d) CLR
View Answer
Answer: b
Explanation: We can use only FOR/AFTER clause in DDL triggers not INSTEAD OF clause means we can make only After Trigger on DDL statements.
5. Point out the wrong statement.
a) DDL trigger can be used to observe and control actions performed on the server, and to audit these operations
b) DML trigger can be used to observe and control actions performed on the server, and to audit these operations
c) DDL triggers can be used to manage administrator tasks such as auditing and regulating database operations
d) None of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: b
Explanation: DDL triggers are a special kind of trigger that fire in response to Data Definition Language (DDL) statements.
advertisement
6. Purpose of DDL Trigger is to _____
a) Perform administrative tasks
b) Audit
c) Regulating database operations
d) All of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: d
Explanation: DDL triggers fire in response to a variety of Data Definition Language (DDL) events.
7. DDL triggers can only fire after the statement has occurred.
a) DML
b) CLR
c) DDL
d) All of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: c
Explanation: DDL Triggers can be set with either a Server scope or database scope.
advertisement
8. How many types of DDL Trigger is present in SQL Server?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 3
d) 4
View Answer
Answer: b
Explanation: Transact-SQL DDL Trigger and CLR DDL Trigger are two types of DDL Trigger.
9. ______ triggers do not create the special inserted and deleted tables.
a) DML
b) CLR
c) DDL
d) All of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: c
Explanation: DDL triggers do not fire in response to events that affect local or global temporary tables and stored procedures.
advertisement
10. Scope of DDL triggers in SQL Server can be _____
a) Server
b) Client
c) Views
d) None of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: a
Explanation: DDL triggers can be server-scoped or database-scoped. A database-scoped DDL trigger is simply called a database trigger
« Prev
Next »
This set of SQL Server Multiple Choice Questions & Answers (MCQs) focuses on “DDL Triggers”.
1. _____ is special type of trigger based on CLR environment.
a) DML
b) DDL
c) LOGON
d) CLR
View Answer
Answer: d
Explanation: CLR integration of triggers has been introduced with SQL Server 2008 and allows for triggers to be coded in one of .NET languages like C#, Visual Basic and F#.
advertisement
2. Point out the correct statement.
a) Logon triggers are special type of trigger that fire when LOGON event of Sql Server is raised
b) DDL triggers are special type of trigger that fire when LOGON event of Sql Server is raised
c) DML triggers are special type of trigger that fire when LOGON event of Sql Server is raised
d) None of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: a
Explanation: Logon event is raised when a user session is being established with Sql Server that is made after the authentication phase finishes.
3. DDL triggers can be applied to __ statement.
a) CREATE
b) UPDATE
c) DELETE
d) INSERT
View Answer
Answer: a
Explanation: In SQL Server we can create triggers on DDL statements (like CREATE, ALTER, and DROP).
advertisement
4. INSTEAD of clause cannot be used for ____ trigger.
a) DML
b) DDL
c) LOGON
d) CLR
View Answer
Answer: b
Explanation: We can use only FOR/AFTER clause in DDL triggers not INSTEAD OF clause means we can make only After Trigger on DDL statements.
5. Point out the wrong statement.
a) DDL trigger can be used to observe and control actions performed on the server, and to audit these operations
b) DML trigger can be used to observe and control actions performed on the server, and to audit these operations
c) DDL triggers can be used to manage administrator tasks such as auditing and regulating database operations
d) None of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: b
Explanation: DDL triggers are a special kind of trigger that fire in response to Data Definition Language (DDL) statements.
advertisement
6. Purpose of DDL Trigger is to _____
a) Perform administrative tasks
b) Audit
c) Regulating database operations
d) All of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: d
Explanation: DDL triggers fire in response to a variety of Data Definition Language (DDL) events.
7. DDL triggers can only fire after the statement has occurred.
a) DML
b) CLR
c) DDL
d) All of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: c
Explanation: DDL Triggers can be set with either a Server scope or database scope.
advertisement
8. How many types of DDL Trigger is present in SQL Server?
a) 1
b) 2
c) 3
d) 4
View Answer
Answer: b
Explanation: Transact-SQL DDL Trigger and CLR DDL Trigger are two types of DDL Trigger.
9. ______ triggers do not create the special inserted and deleted tables.
a) DML
b) CLR
c) DDL
d) All of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: c
Explanation: DDL triggers do not fire in response to events that affect local or global temporary tables and stored procedures.
advertisement
10. Scope of DDL triggers in SQL Server can be _____
a) Server
b) Client
c) Views
d) None of the mentioned
View Answer
Answer: a
Explanation: DDL triggers can be server-scoped or database-scoped. A database-scoped DDL trigger is simply called a database trigger
Forwarded from IT4-G2 (〖𝒶𝒷𝒹𝓊𝓁 𝓇𝒶𝓏𝓏𝒶𝓆ゝ〗)
DIM MCQ with answers.pdf
942 KB
Forwarded from IT4-G2 (〖𝒶𝒷𝒹𝓊𝓁 𝓇𝒶𝓏𝓏𝒶𝓆ゝ〗)
نموذج للدكتور محمد زايد لهذه السنه لجامعه ثانيه
ملاحظة الامتحان النصفي كان مشابه لحقهم فإحتمال يكون هذا ايضا..
#واضح_مثل_الشمس
ملاحظة الامتحان النصفي كان مشابه لحقهم فإحتمال يكون هذا ايضا..
#واضح_مثل_الشمس
Forwarded from اللجنة العلمية IT 🤖
اللجنة العلمية IT (22):
١. كيف نعرف متغير في sql؟
٢. ماذا يعرض الـ Canvas؟
٣. ما هي أنواع الـ Functions؟
................................................................
ماهو ال smart trigger؟
ماهي user defined datatype؟
وكيف يتم انشائها ومافائدتها؟
من أين يأخذ block بياناته؟
................................................................
هل البروسيجر يقدر يستدعي فانكشن؟
وايش هن لو يقدر ..
ماهو ال batch؟
................................................................
١_ ايش الفرق بين الاستعلام والفيو
٢_ايش الفرق بين الجدول والفيو
٣_ولماذ نفضل استخدام الفيو على الاستعلام العادي
٤_ ايش فوائد الفيو
................................................................
ماهي أنواع الCanvas؟
هل يمكن للفورن كي أن يكون برايمري كي؟
الجواب أيوه في الويك انتيتي.
هل ال image input or non input ؟؟
non input
................................................................
■ يصنف الitem في الforms الى؟!
Input and non input
■■ هل ينفعل نضيف الجدول مرتين؟! نعم ولكن نغير اسمائهم .
■■■ ماهن smart tirgger ؟؟
هن الاكثر شيوعًا واستخدامًا
١. كيف نعرف متغير في sql؟
٢. ماذا يعرض الـ Canvas؟
٣. ما هي أنواع الـ Functions؟
................................................................
ماهو ال smart trigger؟
ماهي user defined datatype؟
وكيف يتم انشائها ومافائدتها؟
من أين يأخذ block بياناته؟
................................................................
هل البروسيجر يقدر يستدعي فانكشن؟
وايش هن لو يقدر ..
ماهو ال batch؟
................................................................
١_ ايش الفرق بين الاستعلام والفيو
٢_ايش الفرق بين الجدول والفيو
٣_ولماذ نفضل استخدام الفيو على الاستعلام العادي
٤_ ايش فوائد الفيو
................................................................
ماهي أنواع الCanvas؟
هل يمكن للفورن كي أن يكون برايمري كي؟
الجواب أيوه في الويك انتيتي.
هل ال image input or non input ؟؟
non input
................................................................
■ يصنف الitem في الforms الى؟!
Input and non input
■■ هل ينفعل نضيف الجدول مرتين؟! نعم ولكن نغير اسمائهم .
■■■ ماهن smart tirgger ؟؟
هن الاكثر شيوعًا واستخدامًا
Forwarded from IT 23 🎓 (Ď.Â.Š)
ملخص لطلاب العام السابق.zip
11.4 MB
🎲 اختبار '-اختبار إدارة البيانات والمعلومات. -تم إعداد هذا الاختبار بواسطة :IT2-PM2'
🖊 34 سؤالًا · ⏱ 30 ث
🖊 34 سؤالًا · ⏱ 30 ث
Forwarded from IT 23 🎓 (Ď.Â.Š)
بوت إختبار ل #إدارة_البيانات_والمعلومات من الدفعه السابقه.
الأسئله الغريبه سووا لها سكب.
لأن الدكتور ما تطرق لنا في بعض الأشياء، وشرحها مع السنين السابقه.
الأسئله الغريبه سووا لها سكب.
لأن الدكتور ما تطرق لنا في بعض الأشياء، وشرحها مع السنين السابقه.
Forwarded from IT 23 🎓 (العنود ناصر)
1- ماهو الruntime error ، والsyntax error ومايحصل للbatch عند وجودهن؟
- runtime error: هو خطأ يحدث أثناء تشغيل الـbatch، أي بعد ترجمته.
- syntax error: هو خطأ في تركيب الـbatch، أي أثناء كتابة الكود.
ما يحصل للbatch عند وجودهن:
- runtime error: يتوقف تشغيل الـbatch ويظهر رسالة خطأ.
- syntax error: لا يتم تشغيل الـbatch ويظهر رسالة خطأ.
2- كم خطة تنفيذ للbatch؟
هناك خطتان لتنفيذ الـbatch:
- خطة تسلسلية: يتم تنفيذ الأوامر في الـbatch واحدًا تلو الآخر.
- خطة متزامنة: يتم تنفيذ بعض الأوامر في نفس الوقت.
3- ماهو الفرق بين الtrigger والprocedure؟
- trigger: هو حدث يبدأ تشغيل الـprocedure.
- procedure: هو مجموعة من الأوامر التي يتم تنفيذها معًا.
الفرق بينهما:
- الـtrigger: لا يحتوي على أي أوامر، فقط يبدأ تشغيل الـprocedure.
- الـprocedure: يحتوي على مجموعة من الأوامر التي يتم تنفيذها معًا.
4- هل الtrigger يستدعي procedure؟
نعم، يمكن للـtrigger استدعاء الـprocedure.
5- كيف نستدعي package فيها procedure واحد يحتوي على بارميتر واحد ؟
يمكن استدعاء الـpackage بطريقتين:
- باستخدام اسم الـpackage:
'SQL'
- باستخدام اسم الـschema:
'SQL'
6- ماهي فائدة الpackage؟
فوائد الـpackage:
- تنظيم الكود: يساعد على تنظيم الكود في مجموعات.
- إخفاء الكود: يمكن إخفاء الكود داخل الـpackage، مما يجعله غير متاح للمستخدمين.
- إعادة استخدام الكود: يمكن إعادة استخدام الكود في الـpackage في مجموعات مختلفة.
7- أنواع الfunctions من حيث الreturn ؟
أنواع الـfunctions من حيث الـreturn:
- functions لا ترجع أي قيمة:
'SQL'
- functions ترجع قيمة:
'SQL'
8- كيف نجعل البروسيجرات والفانكشن غير متاحة للمستخدم في الباكج؟
يمكن جعل البروسيجرات والفانكشن غير متاحة للمستخدم في الـpackage باستخدام خاصية PRIVATE:
'SQL'
في هذا المثال، يتم جعل البروسيجرات والفانكشن غير متاحة للمستخدمين باستخدام خاصية PRIVATE.
- runtime error: هو خطأ يحدث أثناء تشغيل الـbatch، أي بعد ترجمته.
- syntax error: هو خطأ في تركيب الـbatch، أي أثناء كتابة الكود.
ما يحصل للbatch عند وجودهن:
- runtime error: يتوقف تشغيل الـbatch ويظهر رسالة خطأ.
- syntax error: لا يتم تشغيل الـbatch ويظهر رسالة خطأ.
2- كم خطة تنفيذ للbatch؟
هناك خطتان لتنفيذ الـbatch:
- خطة تسلسلية: يتم تنفيذ الأوامر في الـbatch واحدًا تلو الآخر.
- خطة متزامنة: يتم تنفيذ بعض الأوامر في نفس الوقت.
3- ماهو الفرق بين الtrigger والprocedure؟
- trigger: هو حدث يبدأ تشغيل الـprocedure.
- procedure: هو مجموعة من الأوامر التي يتم تنفيذها معًا.
الفرق بينهما:
- الـtrigger: لا يحتوي على أي أوامر، فقط يبدأ تشغيل الـprocedure.
- الـprocedure: يحتوي على مجموعة من الأوامر التي يتم تنفيذها معًا.
4- هل الtrigger يستدعي procedure؟
نعم، يمكن للـtrigger استدعاء الـprocedure.
5- كيف نستدعي package فيها procedure واحد يحتوي على بارميتر واحد ؟
يمكن استدعاء الـpackage بطريقتين:
- باستخدام اسم الـpackage:
'SQL'
EXECUTE package_name.procedure_name(parameter); - باستخدام اسم الـschema:
'SQL'
EXECUTE schema_name.package_name.procedure_name(parameter);6- ماهي فائدة الpackage؟
فوائد الـpackage:
- تنظيم الكود: يساعد على تنظيم الكود في مجموعات.
- إخفاء الكود: يمكن إخفاء الكود داخل الـpackage، مما يجعله غير متاح للمستخدمين.
- إعادة استخدام الكود: يمكن إعادة استخدام الكود في الـpackage في مجموعات مختلفة.
7- أنواع الfunctions من حيث الreturn ؟
أنواع الـfunctions من حيث الـreturn:
- functions لا ترجع أي قيمة:
'SQL'
CREATE FUNCTION function_name() RETURNS VOID; - functions ترجع قيمة:
'SQL'
CREATE FUNCTION function_name() RETURNS datatype; 8- كيف نجعل البروسيجرات والفانكشن غير متاحة للمستخدم في الباكج؟
يمكن جعل البروسيجرات والفانكشن غير متاحة للمستخدم في الـpackage باستخدام خاصية PRIVATE:
'SQL'
CREATE PACKAGE package_name
AS
PROCEDURE procedure_name;
FUNCTION function_name; BEGIN END;
END package_name;
ALTER PACKAGE package_name COMPILE PACKAGE;
GRANT EXECUTE ON ackage_name TO public; في هذا المثال، يتم جعل البروسيجرات والفانكشن غير متاحة للمستخدمين باستخدام خاصية PRIVATE.