learn Persian – Telegram
learn Persian
3.8K subscribers
324 photos
279 videos
399 files
69 links
🔈آموزش گام به گام زبان فارسی
🆓برای همه و در همه جا
🔈Teaching Persian Language step by step
🆓 Everywhere for everyone

admin: @pouya_pouyan
Download Telegram
-نام شوهَرِ فَرزانه چیست؟
- .........
Anonymous Quiz
14%
فَرانَک
13%
فِرِشته
64%
فَرزاد
10%
فَرَنگیس
مَتنِ زیر را با دِقَّت بِخوانید و به پُرسِش‌ها پاسُخ دَهید.

سیما دانِش‌آموز اَست. او دَه سال دارَد و یک خواهَر به نامِ زَهرا دارَد. زَهرا اَز سیما بُزُرگ‌تَر اَست امّا اَز بَرادَرَش سِپِهر کوچِک‌تَر اَست. سِپِهر دانِشجویِ رِشته‌یِ مِعماری اَست.
Which letter represents /b/ sound in Persian?
Anonymous Quiz
10%
پ
86%
ب
2%
ت
2%
ث
Which letter represents /s/ sound in Farsi?
Anonymous Quiz
6%
ث
8%
ص
35%
س
51%
All of the above.
Which sound can be represented by letter ه in Persian?
Anonymous Quiz
12%
/e/
10%
/æ/
38%
/h/
40%
All of the above.
کُدام واژه با پَسوَندِ -ان جَمع بَسته نِمی‌شَوَد؟
Anonymous Quiz
18%
دِرَخت
37%
چوب
25%
جانِوَر
20%
گیاه
+ شُما .......... زِندِگی می‌کُنید؟
- دَر تِهران.
Anonymous Quiz
10%
این‌جا
5%
چِرا
4%
چِگونه
81%
کُجا
خار‌پُشت
Anonymous Quiz
31%
🐢
12%
🦏
42%
🦔
15%
🐗
ما برای خَریدَنِ کِتاب به کِتاب‌فُروشی .......... .
Anonymous Quiz
7%
رَفتی
76%
رَفتیم
12%
رَفتَم
5%
رَفتَند
سیصَد و شَصت و چهار هِزار و پَنج
Anonymous Quiz
23%
۳۰۶۴۰۰۵
11%
۳۶۴۵۰۰
48%
۳۶۴۰۰۵
18%
۳۰۰۶۴۰۰۵
The word شیر (šir) in Persian means ..........
Anonymous Quiz
32%
lion
29%
milk
2%
faucet
36%
All of the above.
learn Persian
ما برای خَریدَنِ کِتاب به کِتاب‌فُروشی .......... .
How to conjugate a Persian verb in simple past tense:

Persian infinitives end in -tan or -dan. To conjugate them in the simple past tense

1⃣ Omit -an from the end of the infinitive;

For example:
raftan (= to go) > raft
goftan (=to say) > goft
neveštan (=to write) > nevešt

2⃣ Add these suffixes that show the six persons:

Man (=I) > -am
To (=You) > -i
U (=He/She/It) > no suffix needed
Mâ (=We) > -im
Šomâ (=You) > -id
Ânhâ (=They) > -and

Example:
Conjugate the verb xordan (=to eat):

1⃣ xordan - an = xord

2⃣ xord + am = xordam (= I ate)
xord + i = xordi (=You ate)
xord = xord (=He/She/It ate)
xord + im = xordim (=We ate)
xord + id = xordid (=You ate)
xord + and = xordand (=They ate)
تَمرین: فِعلِ شِنیدَن را دَر زَمانِ گُذَشته‌یِ ساده صَرف کُنید.

مَن ...........
تو شِنیدی
او .............
ما .............
شُما ...........
آن‌ها شِنیدَند